Friday’s Scores

0
177

PREP FOOTBALL=

Amanda Elzy 46, Thomas E. Edwards Sr. High School 22

Amite County 36, Bogue Chitto 28

Baldwyn 33, Walnut 12

Bay 40, Presbyterian Christian 18

Bay Springs 28, Scott Central 7

Bayou Aca. 41, Central Hinds Aca. 20

Belmont 26, Alcorn Central 20

Benton Academy 21, Myrtle 15

Biloxi 55, John LeFlore Magnet High School, Ala. 22

Bruce 46, Potts Camp 25

Calhoun Aca. 42, Hebron Christian 6

Calhoun City 40, Hamilton Attendance Center 14

Callaway 14, Forest Hill 13

Choctaw County 44, East Webster 20

Clarkdale 13, Lake 6

Clinton 28, Terry 21

Columbia 27, Gautier 7

Columbus 23, New Hope 0

Coosa Christian, Ala. def. Heritage Academy, forfeit

D’Iberville 64, Wayne County 31

Enterprise Clarke 38, Southeast Lauderdale 6

Falkner 27, Strayhorn 19

Germantown 41, Gentry 14

Grenada 14, DeSoto Central 13

Hancock 22, Florence 20

Hartfield Academy 54, Oak Forest, La. 0

Hattiesburg 34, George County 28, OT

Heidelberg 44, Richton 0

Holmes County Central 34, Murrah 25

Humphreys 22, Yazoo County 14

Independence 20, Holly Springs 8

Jackson Aca. 29, St. Joseph-Madison 14

Jefferson Davis County 41, Seminary 33

Kemper County 50, McLaurin 0

Kirk Aca. 40, Indianola Aca. 6

Kosciusko 42, Caledonia 28

Kossuth 17, Booneville 13

Lamar School 14, Copiah Aca. 7

Lawrence County 53, Sumrall 37

LeFlore 51, Riverside 0

Leake Aca. 37, Pillow Aca. 20

Lee Academy, Ark. 62, Kemper Aca. 20

Long Beach 35, South Jones 34

Louisville 50, Houston High School 6

Loyd Star 44, Wilkinson County 30

Lumberton 41, Enterprise Lincoln 2

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 51, East Rankin Aca. 14

Magee 21, Crystal Springs 20

Magnolia Heights 42, St. Joseph-Greenville 12

McComb 28, Laurel 26

Mendenhall 32, Forest 22

Meridian 30, Harrison Central 29

Mize 34, Newton 22

Mooreville 37, Smithville 6

Nanih Waiya 48, McAdams High School 12

Natchez 22, Hazlehurst 20

Nettleton 47, Aberdeen 26

Newton County 35, Northeast Lauderdale 0

Newton County Academy 42, Deer Creek School 14

North Pontotoc 35, South Pontotoc 17

Northpoint Christian 21, USJ, Tenn. 10

Noxapater 48, French Camp 46

Noxubee County 39, Itawamba AHS 14

Parklane Aca. 28, Adams Christian 26

Pass Christian 28, Greene County 6

Pelahatchie 42, St Andrew’s Episcopal High School 35

Perry Central 33, St. Patrick 13

Philadelphia 54, J. Z. George 12

Poplarville 54, Moss Point 12

Porter’s Chapel Aca. 58, Hillcrest Christian 16

Puckett 41, Leake County 6

Purvis 21, Forrest Co. AHS 19

Quitman 62, Morton 42

Raleigh 60, Pisgah 0

Resurrection Catholic 56, Salem 26

Richland 23, Lanier 20

Ripley 49, Shannon 19

Rosa Fort 38, Coahoma Co. 26

Rossville Christian, Tenn. 37, Coffeeville 26

Sacred Heart 18, East Marion 14

Saltillo 27, Water Valley 7

Sebastopol 30, Mount Olive 20

Senatobia 34, New Albany 31

Simmons 38, South Delta 32

Simpson Aca. 55, Brookhaven Academy 12

South Pike 44, Franklin Co. 20

St. Stanislaus 23, Stone 14

Starkville 49, Greenwood 6

TCPS 27, Hatley 22

Taylorsville 40, Tri-County Aca. 35

Tunica Academy 42, Humphreys Aca. 14

Union 54, Eupora 14

Vardaman 49, Thrasher 0

Velma Jackson 46, Ethel 0

Washington School 39, Delta Streets 0

West Bolivar 34, Leland 14

West Jones 21, Jackson Prep 6

West Lauderdale 47, Leake Central 31

West Lincoln 15, Sylva-Bay Aca. 14

West Marion 12, Tylertown 8

West Point 21, Tupelo 20

West Tallahatchie 40, McEvans 8

Winona 48, Charleston 26

Winona Christian 14, North Delta 12

Winston Aca. 54, Oak Hill Aca. 21

___

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here